MetroRide

Stage 1.2

This scheme is applicable for students in Hong Kong aged 12 – 25 who attend their classes for not less than 20 hours each week during term time.

The Automatic Fare Collection system would only charge Student Privileged Fares from “Student Status” owners. While the “Status” feature is exclusive for Personalised Octopus cards, the definition of a certain “Status” may change according to the cardholder’s age or according to the social norm.

Therefore, qualified passengers are required to bring their form to any Customer Service Centre or Light Rail Customer Service Centre in order to activate their “Student Status” or get your school’s endorsement to prove your “Student Status” is still valid.

The applicant’s grade when (s)he submitted his/her previous application Validity (years)
Primary 4 (aged 12+) 6
Primary 5 (aged 12+) 5
Primary 6 (aged 12+) 4
Secondary 1 3
Secondary 2 2
Secondary 3 1
Secondary 4 3
Secondary 5 2
Secondary 6 1
Special Education Depends on the completion date of the course
Universities and other institutions 1

 

No forms and handling fee submissions are required if the valid period is more than 1 year since your last application.  Reminders are also displayed on Octopus Validators to show the expiry date of your “Student Status”, the date should be 31/Oct of different year in general speaking.  Please note that MTR Fare Savers are for “Adult Status” Octopus only.

 


 

You may submit your form and handling fee to any Customers Service Centre or Light Rail Customer Service Centre. However, the following Customer Service Centres do not accept applications forms:

Sunny Bay and Disneyland Resort Stations

Racecourse, Lo Wu and Lok Ma Chau Stations

Airport Express counters

School-processed application is not available this year

Students of these schools and institutions are eligible to submit electronic application forms online, pay the application fee by the following dates by cash or credit cards and collect Octopus cards at designated counters:

Primary and special schools

Aberdeen St Peter’s Catholic Primary School AD & FDPOH Mrs Cheng Yam On Millennium School AD & FDPOHL Leung Sing Tak School AD & FDPOHL Mrs Cheng Yam On School Aldrich Bay Government Primary School
Alliance Primary School (Tai Hang Tung) Alliance Primary School Kowloon Tong Alliance Primary School, Sheung Shui Alliance Primary School, Whampoa American International School (Primary Section)
Aoi Pui School Aplichau Kaifong Primary School Asbury Methodist Primary School Assembly of God Leung Sing Tak Primary School Assembly of God Morrison College (Primary Section)
Australian International School Hong Kong (Primary Section) Baptist (STW) Lui Ming Choi Primary School Baptist Lui Ming Choi Primary School Baptist Rainbow Primary School Beacon Hill School
Bishop Ford Memorial School Bishop Paschang Catholic School Bishop Walsh Primary School Bonham Road Government Primary School Bradbury School
Buddhist Chan Wing Kan Memorial School Buddhist Chi King Primary School Buddhist Chung Wah Kornhill Primary School Buddhist Lim Kim Tian Memorial Primary School Buddhist TCFS Yeung Yat Lam Memorial School
Buddhist Wing Yan School Buddhist Wong Cheuk Um Primary School Bui O Public School C & M Alliance Chui Chak Lam Memorial School California School (Primary Section)
Canadian International School (Primary Section) Canossa Primary School Canossa Primary School (San Po Kong) Canossa School (Hong Kong) Canton Road Government Primary School
Caritas Jockey Club Lok Yan School Caritas Lok Jun School Caritas Lok Kan School Caritas Lok Yi School Caritas Pelletier School
Caritas Resurrection School Carmel Alison Lam Primary School Carmel Leung Sing Tak School Carmel School (Primary Section) Castle Peak Catholic Primary School
Catholic Mission School CCC But San Primary School CCC Cheung Chau Church Kam Kong Primary School CCC Chuen Yuen First Primary School CCC Chuen Yuen Second Primary School
CCC Chun Kwong Primary School CCC Fong Yun Wah Primary School CCC Heep Woh Primary School (Cheung Sha Wan) CCC Heep Woh Primary School (Prince Edward Road) CCC Hoh Fuk Tong Primary School
CCC Kei Chun Primary School CCC Kei Faat Primary School CCC Kei Faat Primary School (Yau Tong) CCC Kei Shun Special School CCC Kei Tsun Primary School
CCC Kei Tsz Primary School CCC Kei Wa Primary School CCC Kei Wa Primary School (Kowloon Tong) CCC Kei Wai Primary School CCC Kei Wai Primary School (Ma Wan)
CCC Kei Wan Primary School CCC Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay) CCC Mong Wong Far Yok Memorial Primary School CCC Mongkok Church Kai Oi School CCC Tai O Primary School
CCC Wanchai Church Kei To Primary School CCC Wanchai Church Kei To Primary School (Kowloon City) Central & Western District St Anthony’s School Chai Wan Kok Catholic Primary School Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) Primary School
Chan’s Creative School Chan’s Creative School (Hong Kong Island) Cheung Chau Sacred Heart School Chi Hong Primary School Chi Lin Buddhist Primary School
Chi Yun School Chinese International School (Primary Section) Chinese Methodist School (North Point) Chinese Methodist School,Tanner Hill Chinese YMCA Primary School
Ching Chung Hau Po Woon Primary School Chiu Sheung School, Hong Kong Chiu Yang Por Yen Primary School Chiu Yang Primary School of Hong Kong Cho Yiu Catholic Primary School
Choi Jun School Choi Wan St Joseph’s Primary School CHR & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Primary School Christian Alliance H C Chan Primary School Christian Alliance PC Lau Memorial International School (Primary Section)
Christian Alliance S Y Yeh Memorial Primary School Christian Alliance Toi Shan H C Chan Primary School Chun Tok School Chung Sing School CNEC Lui Ming Choi Primary School
CNEC Ta Tung School Confucian Tai Shing Primary School Conservative Baptist Lui Ming Choi Primary School Creative Primary School CUHKFAA Thomas Cheung School
Cumberland Presby Church Yao Dao Primary School Delia (Man Kiu) English Primary School Delia English Primary School & Kindergarten Delia School of Canada Diocesan Boys’ School Primary Division
Diocesan Girls’ Junior School Diocesan Preparatory School Discovery Bay International School Dr Catherine F Woo Memorial School Ebenezer New Hope School
Ebenezer School ELCHK Faith Love Lutheran School ELCHK Hung Hom Lutheran Primary School ELCHK Kwai Shing Lutheran Primary School ELCHK Lutheran Academy (Primary Section)
ELCHK Wo Che Lutheran School Emmanuel Primary School Emmanuel Primary School, Kowloon Endeavourers Leung Lee Sau Yu Memorial Primary School EVAN China Fellowship Holy Word School
Evangel College (Primary Section) Fanling Assembly of God Church Primary School Fanling Government Primary School Fanling Public School Farm Road Government Primary School
Father Cucchiara Memorial School FDBWA Chow Chin Yau School First Assembly of God Primary School & Kindergarten Five Districts Business Welfare Association School Free Methodist Bradbury Chun Lei Primary School
Free Methodist Mei Lam Primary School Fresh Fish Traders’ School FSFTF Fong Shu Chuen Primary School Fuk Wing Street Government Primary School Fukien Middle School (North Point) (Primary Section)
Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School (Primary Section) Fung Kai Innovative School Fung Kai Liu Yun Sum Memorial School Fung Kai No1 Primary School GCC & ITKD Cheong Wong Wai Primary School
GCEPSA Whampoa Primary School Gigamind English Primary School Good Counsel Catholic Primary School Good Hope Primary School cum Kindergarten Grace Christian Academy
Harrow International School Hong Kong Haven of Hope Sunnyside School Heep Yunn Primary School Hennessy Road Government Primary School (Causeway Bay) Hennessy Road Government Primary School (Wanchai)
HHCKLA Buddhist Chan Shi Wan Primary School HHCKLA Buddhist Po Kwong School HHCKLA Buddhist Wisdom Primary School HHCKLA Buddhist Wong Cho Sum School Hing Tak School
HK & Macau Lutheran Ch Ming Tao Primary School HK & MC LU CH Wong Chan Sook Ying Memorial School HK Eng Clansman Assn Wu Si Chong Memorial School HK Red Cross Margaret Trench School HK Sze Yap C&IA San Wui Comm Society School
HK&KLNKW Asso Sun Fong Chung Primary School HKBUAS Wong Kam Fai Secondary & Primary School (Primary Section) HKCCC Union Logos Academy (Primary Section) HKCKLA Buddhist Ching Kok Lin Association School HKCWC Hioe Tjo Yoeng Primary School
HKFEW Wong Cho Bau School HKFYG Lee Shau Kee Primary School HKRSS Tuen Mun Primary School HKSYC&IA Chan Nam Chong Memorial School HKTA Shun Yeung Primary School
HKTA Wun Tsuen Ng Lai Wo Memorial School HKTA Yuen Yuen Institute Shek Wai Kok Primary School HKTAYYI Chan Lui Chung Tak Memorial School HKUGA Primary School Ho Lap Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
Ho Ming Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Ho Shun Primary School (SPSD by Sik Sik Yuen) Ho Yu College & Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) (Primary Section) Hoi Pa Street Government Primary School Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Primary School
Holy Angels Canossian School Holy Carpenter Primary School Holy Cross Lutheran School Holy Family Canossian School Holy Family Canossian School (Kowloon Tong)
Holy Family School Holy Trinity Primary School Hon Wah College (Primary Section) Hong Chi Lions Morninghill School Hong Chi Morninghill School, Tsui Lam
Hong Chi Morninghill School,Tuen Mun Hong Chi Morninghope School,Tuen Mun Hong Chi Morningjoy School, Yuen Long Hong Chi Morninglight School, Yuen Long Hong Chi Morninglight School,Tuen Mun
Hong Chi Pinehill No 2 School Hong Chi Pinehill No 3 School Hong Chi Pinehill School (Nam Hang) Hong Chi Winifred Mary Cheung Morning School Hong Kong Academy (Primary Section)
Hong Kong Adventist Academy (Primary Section) Hong Kong and Macau Lutheran Church Primary School Hong Kong Baptist Convention Primary School Hong Kong Christian Service Pui Oi School Hong Kong Institute of Education Jockey Club Primary School
Hong Kong International School (Primary Section) Hong Kong Japanese School (Primary Section) Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – Alice H Nethersole Hospital Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – Caritas Medical Centre Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – Kwai Chung
Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – Kwong Wah Hospital Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – North District Hospital Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – Prince of Wales Hospital Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – Princess Margaret Hospital Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – Queen Elizabeth Hospital
Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – Tseung Kwan O Hospital Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – United Christian Hospital Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – Yan Chai Hospital Hong Kong Red Cross Hospital Schools – Yaumatei Specialist Clinic Extension Hong Kong Red Cross John F Kennedy Centre
Hong Kong Red Cross Princess Alexandra School Hong Kong Southern District Government Primary School Hong Kong Student Aid Society Primary School Hong Kong Taoist Association Wun Tsuen School Hop Yat Church School
Immaculate Heart of Mary School International Christian School International College HK Hong Lok Yuen (Primary Section) International Montessori School An IMEF School Islamic Dharwood Pau Memorial Primary School
Islamic Primary School Island Road Government Primary School Iu Shan School Japanese International School Jockey Club Hong Chi School
Jockey Club Sarah Roe School Jordan Road Government Primary School Jordan Valley St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School Ka Ling School of the Precious Blood Kam Tin Mung Yeung Public School
Kam Tsin Village Ho Tung School Kau Yan School KCBC Hay Nien (Yan Ping) Primary School Kellett School (Primary Section) Kennedy School
Kiangsu & Chekiang Primary School King Lam Catholic Primary School King’s College Old Boys’ Association Primary School King’s College Old Boys’ Association Primary School No 2 Kingston International School
KLT Funful English Primary School Korean International School (Primary Section) Kowloon Bay St John The Baptist Catholic Primary School Kowloon City Baptist Church Hay Nien Primary School Kowloon Junior School
Kowloon Junior School Kowloon Rhenish School (Primary Section) Kowloon Tong Bishop Walsh Catholic School Kowloon Tong Government Primary School Kowloon Tong School (Primary Section)
Kowloon True Light School (Primary Section) Kowloon Women’s Wel Club Li Ping Memorial School Kwai Ming Wu Memorial School of Precious Blood Kwok Man School Kwong Ming School
Kwong Ming Ying Loi School Kwun Tong Government Primary School Kwun Tong Government Primary School (Sau Ming Road) La Salle Primary School Laichikok Catholic Primary School
Lam Tin Methodist Primary School Lam Tsuen Public Wong Fook Luen Memorial School Lantau International School Lantau International School – Pui O Lee Chi Tat Memorial School
Lei Muk Shue Catholic Primary School Leung Kui Kau Lutheran Primary School Li Cheng Uk Government Primary School Li Sing Primary School Li Sing Tai Hang School
Ling Liang Church Sau Tak Primary School Ling To Catholic Primary School Lingnan Primary School Lingnan U Alumni Assn (HK) Primary School Lions Clubs International Ho Tak Sum Primary School
LKWFS Lau Tak Yung Memorial Primary School LKWFS Wong Yiu Nam Primary School Lok Sin Tong Lau Tak Primary School Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui Primary School (Branch)
Lok Sin Tong Leung Wong Wai Fong Memorial School Lok Sin Tong Primary School Lok Sin Tong Yeung Chung Ming Primary School Lok Wah Catholic Primary School Lui Cheung Kwong Lutheran Primary School
Lutheran School for the Deaf Lutheran Tsang Shing Siu Leun School Lyc’ee Francais International (French Int’l Sch) (Primary Section) Ma On Shan Ling Liang Primary School Ma On Shan Methodist Primary School
Ma On Shan St Joseph’s Primary School Ma Tau Chung Government Primary School Ma Tau Chung Government Primary School (Hung Hom Bay) Man Kiu Association Primary School Mary of Providence Primary School
Mary Rose School Marycove School Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) Maryknoll Fathers’ School – Primary Section Marymount Primary School
Meng Tak Catholic School Mental Health Association of Hong Kong Cornwall School Methodist School Mission Covenant Church Holm Glad Primary School Mui Wo School
Munsang College Primary School Ng Clan’s Association Tai Pak Memorial School Ng Wah Catholic School (Primary Section) Nord Anglia International School Hong Kong North Point Government Primary School
North Point Government Primary School (Cloud View Road) North Point Methodist Primary School Fuk Tak Education Society Primary School Northern Lamma School Norwegian International School
NTW & JWA Leung Sing Tak Primary School Oblate Primary School Our Lady of China Catholic Primary School Our Lady’s Primary School Pak Tin Catholic Primary School
Pat Heung Central Primary School Peak School Pentecostal Gin Mao Sheng Primary School Pentecostal Yu Leung Fat Primary School Ping Shek Estate Catholic Primary School
PLK Chan Yat Primary School PLK Fung Lee Pui Yiu Primary School PLK Gold & Silver Exchange Society Pershing Tsang School PLK Leung Chow Shun Kam Primary School PLK Madam Chan Wai Chow Memorial School
PLK Mr & Mrs Chan Pak Keung Tsing Yi School PLK Yu Lee Mo Fan Memorial School Po Kok Primary School Po Leung Kok HKTA Yuen Yuen Primary School Po Leung Kok Lam Man Chan English Primary School (Farm Road)
Po Leung Kok Lam Man Chan English Primary School (Sheung Heung Road) Po Leung Kuk Anita LL Chan (Centenary) School Po Leung Kuk Camoes Tan Siu Lin Primary School Po Leung Kuk Castar Primary School Po Leung Kuk Chee Jing Yin Primary School
Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School Po Leung Kuk Chong Kee Ting Primary School Po Leung Kuk Dr Jimmy Wong Chi Ho (Tin Sum Valley) Primary School Po Leung Kuk Fong Wong Kam Chuen Primary School Po Leung Kuk Fung Ching Memorial Primary School
Po Leung Kuk Grandmont Primary School Po Leung Kuk Horizon East Primary School Po Leung Kuk Law’s Foundation School Po Leung Kuk Luk Hing Too Primary School Po Leung Kuk Mrs Chan Nam Chong Memorial Primary School
Po Leung Kuk Riverain Primary School Po Leung Kuk Siu Hon Sum Primary School Po Leung Kuk Stanley Ho Sau Nan Primary School Po Leung Kuk Tin Ka Ping Millennium Primary School Po Leung Kuk Tin Ka Ping Primary School
Po Leung Kuk Vicwood KT Chong No 2 Primary School Po Leung Kuk Wong Wing Shu Primary School Po On Commercial Association Wan Ho Kan Primary School Po Yan Oblate Primary School POH Chan Kwok Wai Primary School
Pooi To Primary School Precious Blood Primary School Precious Blood Primary School (South Horizons) Precious Blood Primary School (Wah Fu Estate) Price Memorial Catholic Primary School
Pui Ching Primary School Pui Kiu College (Primary Section) Pui Kiu Primary School Pui Ling School of the Precious Blood Pui Tak Canossian Primary School
Pun U Association Wah Yan Primary School (AM) Pun U Association Wah Yan Primary School (PM) QES Old Students’ Association Branch Primary School QES Old Students’ Association Primary School Quarry Bay School
Raimondi College Primary Section RCHK Island West Hong Chi Morninghope School Rhenish Church Grace School Rosaryhill School (Primary Section) Rosebud Primary School
RTC Gaia School Sacred Heart Canossian School (Private Section) Sacred Heart of Mary Catholic Primary School SAHK B M Kotewall Memorial School SAHK Jockey Club Elaine Field School
SAHK Ko Fook Iu Memorial School Sai Kung Central Lee Siu Yam Memorial School Sai Kung Sung Tsun Catholic School (Primary Section) Salesian English School (Primary Section) Salesian Yip Hon Millennium Primary School
Salesian Yip Hon Primary School Salvation Army Ann Wyllie Memorial School Salvation Army Centaline Charity Fund School Salvation Army Lam Butt Chung Memorial School Salvation Army Shek Wu School
Salvation Army Tin Ka Ping School Samuel School San Shui Natives Association Huen King Wing School San Wui Commercial Society School Sau Mau Ping Catholic Primary School
Sau Ming Primary School Saviour Lutheran School Sha Tau Kok Central Primary School Sha Tin Wai Dr Catherine F Woo Memorial School Shak Chung Shan Memorial Catholic Primary School
Sham Shui Po Government Primary School Sham Tseng Catholic Primary School Shanghai Alumni Primary School Sharon Lutheran School
Shatin Government Primary School Shatin Junior School Shatin Methodist Primary School Shatin Public School Shatin Tsung Tsin School
Shau Kei Wan Government Primary School Shaukiwan Tsung Tsin School Shek Lei Catholic Primary School Shek Lei St John’s Catholic Primary School Shek Wu Hui Public School
Si Yuan School of The Precious Blood Singapore International School (Hong Kong) (Primary Section) Sir Ellis Kadoorie (Sookunpoo) Primary School SKH Chai Wan St Michael’s Primary School SKH Chi Fu Chi Nam Primary School
SKH Chu Oi Primary School SKH Chu Oi Primary School (Lei Muk Shue) SKH Chu Yan Primary School SKH Fung Kei Millennium Priamry School SKH Fung Kei Primary School
SKH Good Shepherd Primary School SKH Ho Chak Wan Primary School SKH Holy Cross Primary School SKH Holy Spirit Primary School SKH Ka Fuk Wing Chun Primary School
SKH Kei Fook Primary School SKH Kei Hin Primary School SKH Kei Lok Primary School SKH Kei Oi Primary School SKH Kei Tak Primary School
SKH Kei Wing Primary School SKH Kei Yan Primary School SKH Kowloon Bay Kei Lok Primary School SKH Lee Shiu Keung Primary School SKH Ling Oi Primary School
SKH Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School SKH Ma On Shan Holy Spirit Primary School SKH Mung Yan Primary School SKH St Andrew’s Primary School SKH St Clement’s Primary School
SKH St James’ Primary School SKH St John’s Primary School SKH St Joseph’s Primary Scho SKH St Matthew’s Primary School SKH St Michael’s Primary School
SKH St Peter’s Primary School SKH St Thomas’ Primary School SKH St Timothy’s Primary School SKH Tak Tin Lee Shiu Keung Primary School SKH Tin Shui Wai Ling Oi Primary School
SKH Tin Wan Chi Nam Primary School SKH Tseung Kwan O Kei Tak Primary School SKH Tsing Yi Chu Yan Primary School SKH Tsing Yi Estate Ho Chak Wan Primary School SKH Wei Lun Primary School
SKH Wing Chun Primary School SKH Yan Laap Memorial Primary School SKH Yan Laap Primary School SKH Yautong Kei Hin Primary School SKH Yuen Chen Maun Chen Jubilee Primary School
SKH Yuen Chen Maun Chen Primary School Society of Boys’ Centre Hui Chung Sing Memorial School Society of Boys’ Centres Chak Yan Centre School Society of Boys’ Centres Shing Tak Centre School South Yuen Long Government Primary School
SPH Rural Cummittee Kung Yik She Primary School SRBCEPSA Ho Sau Ki School SRBCEPSA Lee Yat Ngok Memorial School SSP Kaifong Welfare Association Primary School St Andrew’s Catholic Primary School
St Anthony’s School St Antonius Primary School St Bonaventure Catholic Primary School St Charles School St Clare’s Primary School
St Edward’s Catholic Primary School St Eugene De Mazenod Oblate Primary School St Francis’ Canossian School St Francis of Assisi’s Caritas School St Francis of Assisi’s English Primary School
St John The Baptist Catholic Primary School St Joseph’s Anglo Chinese Primary School St Joseph’s Primary School St Louis School (Primary Section) St Margaret’s Co-Educational English Secondary & Primary School (Primary Section)
St Marks’ Primary School St Mary’s Canossian School St Matthew’s Lutheran School (Sau Mau Ping) St Patrick’s Catholic Primary School (Po Kong Village Road) St Patrick’s School
St Paul’s CoEd College Primary School St Paul’s College Primary School St Paul’s Convent School (Primary Section) St Paul’s Primary Catholic School (AM) St Paul’s Primary Catholic School (PM)
St Peter’s Catholic Primary School St Peter’s Catholic Primary School St Rose of Lima’s School St Stephen’s Church Primary School & Kindergarten St Stephen’s College Preparatory School
St Stephen’s Girls’ Primary School Starters School Stewards Pooi Kei Primary School STFA Ho Yat Tung Primary School STFA Lee Kam Primary School
STFA Leung Kit Wah Primary School STFA Wu Mien Tuen Primary School STFA Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School Sung Tak Wong Kin Sheung Memorial School Ta Ku Ling Ling Ying Public School
Tack Ching Primary School Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School Tai Kok Tsui Catholic Primary School (Hoi Fan Road) Tai Po Baptist Public School Tai Po Government Primary School
Tai Po Methodist School Tai Po Old Market Public School Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove) TaiKoo Primary School Tak Nga Primary School
Tak Sun School Taoist Ching Chung Primary School Taoist Ching Chung Primary School (Wu King Estate) The ELCHK Faith Litheran School The ELCHK Ma On Shan Lutheran Primary School
The Harbour School The Little Flower’s Catholic Primary School The Mission Covenant Church Holm Glad No.2 Primary School Think International School Tin Shui Wai Catholic Primary School
Tin Shui Wai Government Primary School Tin Shui Wai Methodist Primary School Toi Shan Association Primary School Tong Mei Road Government Primary School True Light Middle School of Hong Kong (Primary Section)
Tsang Mui Millennium School Tseung Kwan O Catholic Primary School Tseung Kwan O Government Primary School Tseung Kwan O Methodist Primary School Tseung Kwan O Pui Chi School
Tsing Yi Trade Association Primary School Tsuen Wan Catholic Primary School Tsuen Wan Chiu Chow Public School Tsuen Wan Government Primary School Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial Primary School
Tsuen Wan Trade Association Primary School Tsung Tsin Primary School and Kindergarten Tsz Wan Shan Catholic Primary School Tsz Wan Shan St Bonaventure Catholic Primary School Tuen Mun Government Primary School
Tun Yu School Tung Chung Catholic School (Primary Section) Tung Koon District Society Fong Shu Chuen School Tung Koon School Tung Tak School
Tung Wan Mok Law Shui Wah School TWGHs Chow Yin Sum Primary School TWGHs Hok Shan School TWGHs Hong Kong & Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Limited School TWGHs Ko Ho Ning Memorial Primary School
TWGHs Kwan Fong Kai Chi School TWGHs Leo Tung Hai Lee Primary School TWGHs Li Chi Ho Primary School TWGHs Lo Yu Chik Primary School TWGHs Ma Kam Chan Memorial Primary School
TWGHs Sin Chu Wan Primary School TWGHs Tang Shiu Kin Primary School TWGHs Tsui Tsin Tong School TWGHs Wong See Sum Primary School TWGHs Wong Yee Jar Jat Memorial Primary School
TWGHs Yiu Dak Chi Memorial Primary School (Yuen Long) Umah International Primary School Victoria Shanghai Academy (Primary Section) W F Joseph Lee Primary School Wai Chow Public School (Sheung Shui)
Wong Tai Sin Catholic Primary School Wong Tai Sin Government Primary School Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity Yan Oi Tong Madam Lau Wong Fat Primary School Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Primary School
Yan Tak Catholic Primary School Yaumati Catholic Primary School Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road) Yaumati Kaifong Association School YCH Chan Iu Seng Primary School
YCH Chiu Tsang Hok Wan Primary School YCH Choi Hin To Primary School YCH Ho Sik Nam Primary School YCH Law Chan Chor Si Primary School Yew Chung International School (Primary Section)
Ying Wa Primary School YL Long Ping Estate Tung Koon Primary School YLPMS Alumni Assn. Ying Yip Primary School Yuen Long Government Primary School Yuen Long Long Ping Estate Wai Chow School
Yuen Long Merchants Association Primary School Yuen Long Po Kok Primary School Yuen Long Public Mid School Alumni Assn Primary School Yuk Yin School

 

Secondary schools

Aberdeen Baptist Lui Ming Choi College Aberdeen Technical School AD&FDPOHL Leung Sing Tak College American International School (Secondary Section) Amoy College
Assembly of God Hebron Secondary School Assembly of God Morrison College (Secondary Section) Australian International School Hong Kong (Secondary Section) Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School Baptist Wing Lung Secondary School
Belilios Public School Bethel High School Bishop Hall Jubilee School Buddhist Fat Ho Memorial College Buddhist Ho Nam Kam College
Buddhist Hung Sean Chau Memorial College Buddhist Kok Kwong Secondary School Buddhist Lam Bing Yim Memorial School (SPSD by HKBA) Buddhist Mau Fung Memorial College Buddhist Sin Tak College
Buddhist Sum Heung Lam Memorial College Buddhist Tai Hung College Buddhist Tai Kwong Chi Hong College Buddhist Wai Yan Memorial College Buddhist Wong Fung Ling College
Buddhist Wong Wan Tin College Buddhist Yip Kei Nam Memorial College C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School California School (Secondary Section) Canadian International School (Secondary Section)
Canossa College Caritas Chai Wan Marden Foundation Secondary School Caritas Charles Vath College Caritas Chong Yuet Ming Secondary School Caritas Fanling Chan Chun Ha Secondary School
Caritas Ma On Shan Secondary School Caritas St Joseph Secondary School Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School Caritas Wu Cheng Chung Secondary School Caritas YL Chan Chun Ha Secondary School
Carmel Alison Lam Foundation Secondary School Carmel Bunnan Tong Memorial Secondary School Carmel Divine Grace Foundation Secondary School Carmel Holy Word Secondary School Carmel Pak U Secondary School
Carmel School (Secondary Section) Carmel Secondary School Catholic Ming Yuen Secondary School CCC Chuen Yuen College CCC Fong Yun Wah Secondary School
CCC Fung Leung Kit Memorial Secondary School CCC Heep Woh College CCC Hoh Fuk Tong College CCC Kei Chi Secondary School CCC Kei Heep Secondary School
CCC Kei Long College CCC Kei San Secondary School CCC Kei To Secondary School CCC Kei Yuen College CCC Kung Lee College
CCC Kwei Wah Shan College CCC Ming Kei College CCC Ming Yin College CCC Mong Man Wai College CCC Rotary Secondary School
CCC Tam Lee Lai Fun Memorial Secondary School CCC Yenching College Chan Shu Kui Memorial School Chan Sui Ki (La Salle) College Cheng Chek Chee Secondary School of SK & HH Dist New Territories
Cheung Chau Government Secondary School Cheung Chuk Shan College Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School Chi Lin Buddhist Secondary School China Holiness Church Living Spirit College
China Holiness College Chinese Foundation Secondary School Chinese International School (Secondary Section) Chinese YMCA College Chinese YMCA Secondary School
Ching Chung Hau Po Woon Secondary School Chiu Chow Association Secondary School Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School Choi Hung Estate Catholic Secondary School Chong Gene Hang College
Christ College Christian Alliance Cheng Wing Gee College Christian Alliance College Christian Alliance PC Lau Memorial International College (Secondary Section) Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
Christian Alliance S W Chan Memorial College Christian Zheng Sheng College Clementi Secondary School CMA Choi Cheung Kok Secondary School CMA Secondary School
CNEC Christian College CNEC Lau Wing Sang Secondary School CNEC Lee I Yao Memorial Secondary School Cognitio College – Hong Kong Cognitio College – Kowloon
Concordia International School Concordia Lutheran School Concordia Lutheran School – North Point Confucian Ho Kwok Pui Chun College Confucius Hall Secondary School
Cotton Spinners Association Secondary School Creative Secondary School CSBS Mrs AW Boon Haw Secondary School CUHKFAA Chan Chun Ha Secondary School CUHKFAA Thomas Cheung Secondary School
Cumberland Presbyterian Church Yao Dao Secondary School De La Salle Secondary School N.T. Delia Memorial School (Broadway) Delia Memorial School (Glee Path) Delia Memorial School (Hip Wo)
Delia Memorial School (Matteo Ricci) Delia Memorial School (Yuet Wah) Delia School of Canada Diocesan Boys’ School Diocesan Girls’ School
Discovery College (Secondary Section) DMHC Siu Ming Catholic Secondary School ELCHK Lutheran Academy (Secondary Section) ELCHK Lutheran Secondary School ELCHK Yuen Long Lutheran College
ELCHK Yuen Long Lutheran Secondary School Elegantia College (Sponsored by ED CONV) Evangel College (Secondary Section) Evangelize China Fellowship Saint Too Canaan College Fanling Government Secondary School
Fanling Kau Yan College Fanling Lutheran Secondary School Fanling Rhenish Church Secondary School FDBWA Szeto Ho Secondary School Fortress Hill Methodist Secondary School
Fukien Middle School (North Point) (Secondary Section) Fukien Secondary School Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Fukien Secondary School Affiliated School (Secondary Section) Fung Kai Liu Man Shek Tong Secondary School
Fung Kai No 1 Secondary School GCC & ITKD Lau Pak Lok Secondary School German Swiss International School (Secondary Section) Gertrude Simon Lutheran College Good Hope School
GT (Ellen Yeung) College Hang Seng School of Commerce Harrow International School Hong Kong Heep Yunn School Helen Liang Memorial Secondary School (Shatin)
Henrietta Secondary School Heung To Middle School Heung To Middle School (Tin Shui Wai) Heung To Secondary School (Tseung Kwan O) HHCKLA Buddhist Ching Kok Secondary School
HHCKLA Buddhist Leung Chik Wai College HHCKLA Buddhist Ma Kam Chan Memorial English Secondary School HK & KLN Chiu Chow Public Association Secondary School HK JUV Care Centre Chan Nam Cheong Memorial School HK SKH Bishop Hall Secondary School
HK Teachers’ Assn Lee Heng Kwei Secondary School HKBUAS Wong Kam Fai Secondary & Primary School (Secondary Section) HKCCC Union Logos Academy (Secondary Section) HKFEW Wong Cho Bau Secondary School HKFYG Lee Shau Kee College
HKICC Lee Shau Kee School of Creativity HKMA David Li Kwok Po College HKMA K S Lo College HKMLC Queen Maud Secondary School HKSYC&IA Chan Nam Chong Memorial College
HKSYC&IA Wong Tai Shan Memorial College HKTA Ching Chung Secondary School HKTA Tang Hin Memorial Secondary School HKTA The Yuen Yuen Institute No 1 Secondary School HKTA The Yuen Yuen Institute No 2 Secondary School
HKTA The Yuen Yuen Institute No 3 Secondary School HKUGA College HKWMA Chu Shek Lun Secondary School Ho Dao College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
Ho Lap College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Ho Ngai College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Ho Yu College & Primary School (Sponsored by Sir Sir Yuen) (Secondary Section) Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School Holy Family Canossian College
Holy Trinity College Homantin Government Secondary School Hon Wah College (Secondary Section) Hong Kong Academy (Primary Section) Hong Kong Adventist Academy (Secondary Section)
Hong Kong and Kowloon Kaifong Women’s Association Sun Fong Chung College Hong Kong Chinese Women’s Club College Hong Kong Chinese Women’s Club Fung Yiu King Memorial Secondary School Hong Kong International School (Middle School & High School) Hong Kong Japanese School (Junior Secondary Section)
Hong Kong Red Swastika Society Tai Po Secondary School Hong Kong Sea School Hong Kong Tang King Po College Hong Kong True Light College Hotung Secondary School
Immaculate Heart of Mary College Independent Schools Foundation Academy International Christian Quality Music Secondary & Primary School (Secondary Section) International Christian School International College Hong Kong (NT)
Islamic Kasim Tuet Memorial College Island School Jockey Club Eduyoung College Jockey Club Government Secondary School Jockey Club Ti-I College
Ju Ching Chu Secondary School (Kwai Chung) Ju Ching Chu Secondary School (Tuen Mun) Ju Ching Chu Secondary School (Yuen Long) Kau Yan College Kellett School – Kowloon Bay
Kiangsu Chekiang College Kiangsu Chekiang College (Kwai Chung) Kiangsu Chekiang College (Shatin) King George V School King Ling College
King’s College Kit Sam Lam Bing Yim Secondary School Ko Lui Secondary School Korean International School (Secondary Section) Kowloon Sam Yuk Secondary School – Boundary Street
Kowloon Sam Yuk Secondary School – Sycamore Street Kowloon Technical School Kowloon Tong School (Secondary Section) Kowloon True Light School Kwai Chung Methodist College
Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School Kwun Tong Government Secondary School Kwun Tong Kung Lok Government Secondary School Kwun Tong Maryknoll College La Salle College
Lai Chack Middle School Lai King Catholic Secondary School Lam Tai Fai College Law Ting Pong Secondary School Lee Kau Yan Memorial School
Leung Shek Chee College Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong Ling Liang Church E Wun Secondary School Ling Liang Church M H Lau Secondary School Lingnan Dr Chung Wing Kwong Memorial Secondary School
Lingnan Hang Yee Memorial Secondary School Lingnan Secondary School Lions College Liu Po Shan Memorial College LKWFSL Lau Wong Fat Secondary School
Lock Tao Secondary School Lok Sin Tong Ku Chiu Man Secondary School Lok Sin Tong Leung Chik Wai Memorial School Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui College Lok Sin Tong Wong Chung Ming Secondary School
Lok Sin Tong Young Ko Hsiao Lin Secondary School Lok Sin Tong Yu Kan Hing Secondary School Lui Cheung Kwong Lutheran College Lui Ming Choi Lutheran College Lung Cheung Government Secondary School
Lyc’ee Francais International School (French International School) (Secondary Section) Ma On Shan St Joseph’s Secondary School Ma On Shan Tsung Tsin Secondary School Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBM Man Kiu College
Maria College – Sham Shui Po (Full Time F.4-F.6 and Full Time Degree Programme only) Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section) Maryknoll Fathers’ School – Secondary Section Maryknoll Secondary School Marymount Secondary School
Methodist Church HK Wesley College Methodist College Methodist Lee Wai Lee College Mission Covenant Church Holm Glad College MKMCF Ma Chan Duen Hey Memorial College
Mu Kuang English School Munsang College (Hong Kong Island) Munsang College (Secondary Section) Nam Wah Catholic Secondary School New Asia Middle School
Newman Catholic College Ng Wah Catholic Secondary School Ng Yuk Secondary School Ning Po College Ning Po No 2 College
NLSI Lui Kwok Pat Fong College NLSI Peace Evangelical Secondary School Nord Anglia International School Hong Kong Notre Dame College NTHYK Tai Po District Secondary School
NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School Our Lady of the Rosary College Our Lady’s College Pak Kau College PAOC Ka Chi Secondary School
Pentecostal Lam Hon Kwong School Pentecostal School PHC Wing Kwong College PLK Vicwood KT Chong Sixth Form College PLK Wai Yin College
Po Chiu Catholic Secondary School Po Kok Secondary School Po Leung Kuk Celine Ho Yam Tong College Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School
Po Leung Kuk CW Chu College Po Leung Kuk Ho Yuk Ching (1984) College Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College Po Leung Kuk Lee Shing Pik College Po Leung Kuk Lo Kit Sing (1983) College
Po Leung Kuk Ma Kam Ming College Po Leung Kuk Mrs Ma Kam Ming Cheung Fook Sien College Po Leung Kuk Ngan Po Ling College Po Leung Kuk No 1 WH Cheung College Po Leung Kuk Sixth Form College
Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College Po Leung Kuk Tong Nai Kan Junior Secondary College Po Leung Kuk Wu Chung College Po Leung Kuk Yao Ling Sun College Po On Commerical Association Wong Siu Ching Secondary School
POH 80th Anniversary Tang Ying Hei College POH Tang Pui King Memorial College Pok Oi Hospital Chan Kai Memorial College Pooi To Middle School Pope Paul VI College
Precious Blood Secondary School Pui Ching Middle School Pui Kiu College (Secondary Section) Pui Kiu Middle School Pui Shing Catholic Secondary School
Pui Tak Canossian College Pui Ying Secondary School QESOSA Tong Kwok Wah Secondary School QualiEd College Queen Elizabeth School
Queen Elizabeth School Old Students’ Association Secondary School Queen’s College Queen’s College Old Boys’ Association Secondary School Raimondi College Renaissance College
Rhenish Church Pang Hok Ko Memorial College Rosaryhill School (Secondary Section) Sacred Heart Canossian College Sai Kung Sung Tsun Catholic School (Secondary Section) Saint Too Sear Rogers International School
SALEM – Immanuel Lutheran College Salesian English School (Secondary Section) Salesians of Don Bosco Ng Siu Mui Secondary School Salvation Army William Booth Secondary School Sam Shui Natives Association Lau Pun Cheung School
Samuel School San Wui Commercial Society Chan Pak Sha School San Wui Commercial Society Secondary School Semple Memorial Secondary School Shatin College
Shatin Government Secondary School Shatin Methodist College Shatin Pui Ying College Shatin Tsung Tsin Secondary School Shau Kei Wan East Government Secondary School
Shau Kei Wan Government Secondary School Shek Lei Catholic Secondary School Sheung Shui Government Secondary School Shi Hui Wen Secondary School Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Cheng Yu Tung Secondary School Shung Tak Catholic English College Sing Yin Secondary School Singapore International School (Hong Kong) (Secondary Section) Sir Ellis Kadoorie Secondary School (West Kowloon)
SKH All Saints’ Middle School SKH Bishop Baker Secondary School SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School SKH Chan Young Secondary School SKH Holy Carpenter Secondary School
SKH Holy Trinity Church Secondary School SKH Kei Hau Secondary School SKH Lam Kau Mow Secondary School SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School SKH Leung Kwai Yee Secondary School
SKH Li Fook Hing Secondary School SKH Li Ping Secondary School SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School SKH St Benedict’s School SKH St Mary’s Church Mok Hing Yiu College
SKH St Simon’s Lui Ming Choi Secondary School SKH Tang Shiu Kin Secondary School SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School SKH Tsoi Kung Po Secondary School SMKMCF Ma Ko Pan Memorial School
South Island School South Tuen Mun Government Secondary School SPHRC Kung Yik She Secondary School St Antonius Girls’ College St Bonaventure College & High School
St Catharine’s School for Girls (Kwun Tong) St Clare’s Girls’ School St Francis’ Canossian College St Francis of Assisi’s College St Francis Xavier’s College
St Francis Xavier’s School (Tsuen Wan) St Gloria College (Kowloon) St Joan of Arc Secondary School St Johannes College St Joseph’s Anglo Chinese School
St Joseph’s College St Louis School (Secondary Section) St Margaret’s Coeducational English Secondary & Primary School (Secondary Section) St Margaret’s Girls’ College, Hong Kong St Mark’s School
St Mary’s Canossian College (Secondary Section) St Paul’s Co-educational College St Paul’s College St Paul’s Convent School (Secondary Section) St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
St Paul’s Secondary School St Peter’s Secondary School St Rose of Lima’s College St Stephen’s Church College St Stephen’s College
St Stephen’s Girls’ College St Teresa Secondary School Stewards Pooi Kei College Stewards Pooi Tun Secondary School STFA Lee Shau Kee College
STFA Leung Kau Kui College STFA Seaward Woo College STFA Tam Pak Yu College STFA Yung Yau College Tack Ching Girls’ Secondary School
Tai Po Government Secondary School Tai Po Sam Yuk Secondary School Tak Nga Secondary School Tak Oi Secondary School Tak Sun Secondary School
Tang King Po School Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Textile Institute American Chamber of Commerce Woo Hon Fai Secondary School The Yuen Yuen Institute MFBM Nei Ming Chan Lui Chung Tak Memorial College Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
Tin Shui Wai Government Secondary School Tin Shui Wai Methodist College Toi Shan Association College True Light Girls’ College True Light Middle School of Hong Kong (Secondary Section)
Tsang Pik Shan Secondary School Tseung Kwan O Government Secondary School Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College Tsung Tsin Christian Academy
Tsung Tsin College Tsung Tsin Middle School Tuen Mun Catholic Secondary School Tuen Mun Government Secondary School Tung Chung Catholic School (Secondary Section)
TWGHs Chang Ming Thien College TWGHs Chen Zao Men College TWGHs CY Ma Memorial College TWGHs Kap Yan Directors’ College TWGHs Kwok Yat Wai College
TWGHs Lee Ching Dea Memorial College TWGHs Li Ka Shing College TWGHs Lo Kon Ting Memorial College TWGHs Lui Yun Choy Memorial College TWGHs Mr & Mrs Kwong Sik Kwan College
TWGHs Mrs Fung Wong Fung Ting College TWGHs Mrs. Wu York Yu Memorial College TWGHs SC Gaw Memorial College TWGHs Sun Hoi Directors’ College TWGHs Wong Fung Ling College
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College TWGHs Yau Tze Tin Memorial College TWGHs Yow Kam Yuen College United Christian College – Sham Shui Po United Christian College (Kowloon East)
Valtorta College Victoria Shanghai Academy (Secondary Section) Wa Ying College Wah Yan College (Hong Kong) Wah Yan College (Kowloon)
Wai Kiu College Wellington Ed Org Chang Pui Chung Memorial School West Island School Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School Workers’ Children Secondary School
Yan Chai Hospital Lan Chi Pat Memorial Secondary School Yan Chai Hospital Law Chan Chor Si College Yan Chai Hospital Lim Por Yen Secondary School Yan Chai Hospital No 2 Secondary School Yan Chai Hospital Wong Wha San Secondary School
Yan Oi Tong Chan Wong Suk Fong Memorial Secondary School Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School YCH Tung Chi Ying Memorial Secondary School Yew Chung International School (Secondary Section) Ying Wa College
Ying Wa Girls’ School YLPMSAA Tang Siu Tong Secondary School YMCA of Hong Kong Christian College YPI&CA Lee Lim Ming College Yu Chun Keung Memorial College
Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No 2 Yuen Long Catholic Secondary School Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School Yuen Long Public Secondary School YWCA Hioe Tjo Yoeng College

 

Universities and other institutions

China Graduate School of Theology Era Education Center (Diploma in Airline Service and Hospitality Operations & Professional Diploma in Hospitality Management only) School of Nursing Hong Kong Baptist Hospital